Is Ultra-Thin Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- cultured milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Beef, Tomato Paste, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Oleores
Check Ultra-Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra-Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


