Is ULTRAGEST - 100 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 3
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- calcium phosphate
- amylase
3
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pancreatin 8X Usp, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Pepsin 1:3, Papin 12, Usp Units, Proteolytic Activity, Betaine Hydrochloride, Bile, Bromelain, Peppermint (Leaf), Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Croscamellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose
Check ULTRAGEST - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRAGEST - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ULTRAGEST - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


