Is UltraLife Magnesium, Calcium & Vitamin D3 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Magnesium 37.5 Mg, Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide), Magnesium (from Magnesium Citrate Nonahydrate), Magnesium (from Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate), Calcium (from Calcium Citrate Tetrahydrate), Colecalciferol (vitamin D3).

Check UltraLife Magnesium, Calcium & Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go