Is Umami Beef Jerky| Teriyaki-Style | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut vinegar
- organic coconut aminos
- organic coconut sap
- +1 more
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed And Grass-finished Beef, Water, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Coconut Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Matcha Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Red Pepper Flakes, Contains: Coconut And Sesame, Refrigerate After Opening
Check Umami Beef Jerky| Teriyaki-Style | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umami Beef Jerky| Teriyaki-Style | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umami Beef Jerky| Teriyaki-Style | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


