Is UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, HABANERO VERY HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HABANERO PUREE (WATER, DEHYDRATED HABANERO PEPPER), ONION, BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, HABANERO VERY HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep