Is UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, JALAPENO HOT Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO CHILE, BELL PEPPER, ONION, WHITE SUGAR, WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, JALAPENO HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, JALAPENO HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


