Is Umami Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, KOMBU EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, KOMBU EXTRACT, SALT), SHIITAKE EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SHIITAKE EXTRACT, SALT), SALT.

Check Umami Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping