Is Umberto Giannini Curl Magic Repair Mask Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua(Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum(Fragrance), Pentylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzophenone-4, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 17200 (Red No 33), CI 42090 (Blue1).
Check Umberto Giannini Curl Magic Repair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Curl Magic Repair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Curl Magic Repair Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


