Is Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Chlorphenesin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Salicylic Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Glycerin, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Sorbic Acid, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Canarium Commune Gum Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil, Eucalyptus Maculata Citriodora, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Basic Violet 2, Basic Red 51.

Check Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go