Is Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Chlorphenesin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Salicylic Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Glycerin, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Sorbic Acid, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Canarium Commune Gum Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil, Eucalyptus Maculata Citriodora, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Basic Violet 2, Basic Red 51.
Check Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Flowerology Temporary Colour Mask - Pink Delight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


