Is Umberto Giannini Miracle Worker Smooth Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl stearate

ethylhexyl stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Ethylhexyl stearate, Dimethiconol, C12-15 alkyl benzoate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Argania spinose kernel oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl cinnamal, Butylphenyl methylpropional, Linalool, Limonene, Alpha-isomethyl ionone, Citronellol, Hydroxycitronellal, Geraniol, Benzyl benzoate, Benzyl alcohol.

Check Umberto Giannini Miracle Worker Smooth Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Miracle Worker Smooth Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth