Is Umberto Giannini No More Frizz Curl Serum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol
- ethylhexyl stearate
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients; Cyclopentasiloxane, Ethylhexyl stearate, Dimethiconol, C12-15 allkyl benzoate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Dipropylene glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Coumarin, Alpha-isomethyl ionone, Linalool, Benzyl benzoate, Benzyl alcohol.
Check Umberto Giannini No More Frizz Curl Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini No More Frizz Curl Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini No More Frizz Curl Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


