Is Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Shampoo Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Polyquaternium-22, Citric Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Lemon Terpenes, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Acid Violet 43.

Check Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go