Is UMEYA, HANA TOASTED RICE CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Rice, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat,soybeans, Slat), Sugar, Oats, Seaweed Flakes, Salt, Corn Syrup, Powdered Kelp, Bonito Flavor (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Powder, Lactose, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Hydroolyzed Vegetable Protein, Tangle Extract), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Red 3, Yellow 6, Caramel Coloring
Check UMEYA, HANA TOASTED RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMEYA, HANA TOASTED RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


