Is UMEYA, ORIANTAL SNACKS TERIYAKI MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, OATS, FLAX SEED, SESAME SEED, COCONUT FLAKE, GINGER, RICE WINE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTON OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED ONION, GROUND TURMERIC, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL RED #3, YELLOW #6, AND CARAMEL COLORING.

Check UMEYA, ORIANTAL SNACKS TERIYAKI MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go