Is Umi's Kitchen Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, water, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), fresh onions, extra virgin olive oil, lime juice, fresh ginger, cashew nuts, fresh garlic, sea salt, Xanthan gum, spices, cilantro, cayenne.

Check Umi's Kitchen Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep