Is Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup Marshmallow Base (Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid), Chocolate Cookies Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Chocolate, Leavening Baking Sala, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto (Color)

Check Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go