Is Umpqua Dairy Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbst Free, Cultured Skim Milk & Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Artificial Color, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Cultured Skim Milk Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains Milk
Check Umpqua Dairy Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Dairy Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Dairy Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


