Is Umpqua Dairy Old Fashioned Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Carrageenan Standardized With Dextrose.
Check Umpqua Dairy Old Fashioned Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Dairy Old Fashioned Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Umpqua Dairy Old Fashioned Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


