Is Umpqua Ice Cream Caramel Cold Brew Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- fresh milk & cream
- whey
- chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Brewed Caramel (sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Pectin, Coffee, Natural Flavor, Caramel (color)), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Coffee Extract, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Caramel (color). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Umpqua Ice Cream Caramel Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Ice Cream Caramel Cold Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


