Is Umpqua Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie Thunder - 1.75 Quart Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Thick Fudge (Powdered Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Natural Flavors), Baked Brownie (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa, (Processed With Alkali), Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan

Check Umpqua Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie Thunder - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie Thunder - 1.75 Quart is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Umpqua Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie Thunder - 1.75 Quart | Spoonful