Is Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- nonfat dry milk
- fresh milk & cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Maple Flavor, Caramel (color). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (walnuts) Processed In A Plant That Handles Nuts, Wheat, Honey, Eggs, Soy & Fruit.
Check Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


