Is Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- sucrose
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Maple Flavor, Caramel (color). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (walnuts) Processed In A Plant That Handles Nuts, Wheat, Honey, Eggs, Soy & Fruit.
Check Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Ice Cream Maple Nut - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


