Is UMPQUA Ice Cream Stawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- fresh milk & cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Red 401. Strawberry Base (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch (corn), Citric Acid, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check UMPQUA Ice Cream Stawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMPQUA Ice Cream Stawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


