Is Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Flax Seed, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy

Check Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep