Is Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- uses tree nuts
- almonds
uses tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Flax Seed, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy
Check Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


