Is Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Flax Seed, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy
Check Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Vanilla Almond Crunch -- 8 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


