Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL,ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER. QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES).

Check UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE | Spoonful