Is UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL,ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER. QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES).

Check UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, UN-BRIE-LIEVABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping