Is UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Micellar Casein (Milk Protein), Nonfat Milk, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut And Palm), Butter (Cream, Salt), Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


