Is Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- heat treated flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Heat Treated Flour, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Topping: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanut Butter Spread (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Rice Cirsps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring)
Check Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


