Is Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, LEMON JUICE*, CHLORELLA*, PEPPERMINT OIL*, *ORGANIC
Check Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Rebound Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
GINGER GREENS IMMUNITY BOOSTER 100% JUICE, GINGER GREENS
So Good So You Passionfruit Organic Energy Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


