Is Unbun Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed milk
- mozzarella cheese
partially skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WATER, RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, OLIVE OIL, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, INULIN FROM CHICORY, GOLDEN FLAX MEAL, YEAST, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND CITRIC ACID), PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC STARTER CULTURE).
Check Unbun Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbun Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


