Is Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Protein Blend (Fava Protein, Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Resistant Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Native Tapioca Starch, Butter, Coconut Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Golden Flax Meal, Inulin, Erythritol, Yeast, Sea Salt, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Stevia Extract. CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT. This product is produced in a facility that handles tree nuts, eggs, sulphites, and sesame.

Check Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping