Is UNCLE AL'S, BANANA PLANKS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check UNCLE AL'S, BANANA PLANKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? UNCLE AL'S, BANANA PLANKS | Spoonful