Is Uncle Ben's BISTRO EXPRESS® Jambalaya Style Rice Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Vegetables (Red And Green Peppers), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic, Red And Green Peppers), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Safflower Oil
Check Uncle Ben's BISTRO EXPRESS® Jambalaya Style Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's BISTRO EXPRESS® Jambalaya Style Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's BISTRO EXPRESS® Jambalaya Style Rice is available at 8 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go


