Is Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Jasmine Soy & Ginger Flavour Rice, 240g serving for 2. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JASMINE RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), CANOLA OIL AND / OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, ONION), SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GROUND GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SAFFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Jasmine Soy & Ginger Flavour Rice, 240g serving for 2. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Jasmine Soy & Ginger Flavour Rice, 240g serving for 2. is available at 8 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep