Is Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Oriental Style Rice, 250g serving for 2. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (TOMATO, ONION, GARLIC), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Oriental Style Rice, 250g serving for 2. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Oriental Style Rice, 250g serving for 2. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Oriental Style Rice, 250g serving for 2. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


