Is Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice [Long Grain Rice, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folate (Folic Acid)]
Check Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried, Pouch


