Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onions, Cornflour, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Baby Corn, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (Black Mushrooms), Ginger, Garlic (Garlic, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices

Check Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G | Spoonful