Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onions, Cornflour, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Baby Corn, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (Black Mushrooms), Ginger, Garlic (Garlic, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices

Check Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G | Spoonful