No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Coconut Cream, Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Garlic (Dried), Milk (Dried), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enrichment (Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid).

Check Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz | Spoonful