Is Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Pepper, Adzuki Beans, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Contains Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander, Herbs, Garlic Powder
Check Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Uni Eagle Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce
COCK BRAND, SWEETENED CHILLI SAUCE FOR SPRING ROLL
Steve-O's Hot Sauce - Bangin' Buffalo Sauce | Creamy Hot Red Sauce for Chicken Wings, BBQ, Vegetables, Burgers, Eggs (5 fl oz)
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


