Is Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain & Wild Rice 6 Oz. Box Wheat Free?

Description
Uncle Ben's Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain Wild Rice is a 6 oz box of rice that is known for its delicious flavor. People really enjoy the taste of this rice, making it a popular choice among consumers. Unfortunately, no other product details or specific customer feedback were provided. Nonetheless, the flavorful experience of this rice is definitely a standout feature.
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed soy/corn/wheat protein
hydrolyzed soy/corn/wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Uncle Ben's Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain Wild Rice is a 6 oz box of rice that is known for its delicious flavor. People really enjoy the taste of this rice, making it a popular choice among consumers. Unfortunately, no other product details or specific customer feedback were provided. Nonetheless, the flavorful experience of this rice is definitely a standout feature.
Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Rice (Long Grain Rice, Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamin [Thiamine Mononitrate], Folate [Folate Acid]), Wild Rice, Seasoning Blend (Hydrolyzed Soy/Corn/Wheat Protein, Onion [Dried], Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Parsley [Dried], Sugar, Spinach [Dried], Garlic Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Torula Yeast, Spices, Celery [Dried], Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tomato [Dried], Carrots [Dried], Turmeric [Color], Extractives of Paprika [Color]).
Check Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain & Wild Rice 6 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain & Wild Rice 6 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Original Recipe Long Grain & Wild Rice 6 Oz. Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


