Is Uncle Bens Jasmine Ready Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jasmine Rice, Less than 2% of: Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Enrichment (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid).

Check Uncle Bens Jasmine Ready Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep