Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Uncle Bens Long Grain Rice Boil N Bag 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Ben's (R), Long Grain Rice,sup,1,/sup, Non-sticky And Easy To Prepare

Check Uncle Bens Long Grain Rice Boil N Bag 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Bens Long Grain Rice Boil N Bag 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Uncle Bens Long Grain Rice Boil N Bag 500g | Spoonful