Is Uncle Ben's Medium Curry Sauce 440G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES,ONIONS (12%), RED PEPPERS (6%), CORNFLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT (2.8%), LEMON JUICE, ROASTED ONION PASTE (2%) (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, SALT, CURRY POWDER (0.8%) (CONTAINS CELERY, MUSTARD), GINGER, GARLIC.
Check Uncle Ben's Medium Curry Sauce 440G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Medium Curry Sauce 440G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Medium Curry Sauce 440G is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


