Is Uncle Ben's Microwave Basmati Coconut Rice Pouch 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- desiccated coconut 2
- coconut cream 10
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice 87%, Coconut Cream 10% (Coconut Cream, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum)), Desiccated Coconut 2%, Vegetable Oil
Check Uncle Ben's Microwave Basmati Coconut Rice Pouch 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Microwave Basmati Coconut Rice Pouch 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Microwave Basmati Coconut Rice Pouch 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


