Is Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Parboiled Wholegrain Rice, Seasoning Mix: Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Spices (Allspice, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Jalapeno Chilli, Chilli Powder, Celery), Garlic Powder Toasted, Natural Colour (Anatto Seed), Onion Powder (Roasted), Herb (Oregano), Skimmed Milk Powder, Topping: Corn Flakes (Maize, Salt, Barley Malt), Dry Red Pepper, Celery
Check Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


