Is Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Parboiled Wholegrain Rice, Seasoning Mix: Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Spices (Allspice, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Jalapeno Chilli, Chilli Powder, Celery), Garlic Powder Toasted, Natural Colour (Anatto Seed), Onion Powder (Roasted), Herb (Oregano), Skimmed Milk Powder, Topping: Corn Flakes (Maize, Salt, Barley Malt), Dry Red Pepper, Celery
Check Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Uncle Bens One Pot Kit Mexican Smokey Pepper 157G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


